Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Peony Karl Rosenfeld
Free Gift

Peony Karl Rosenfeld

Named for a renowned American peony breeder, Karl Rosenfield is a flower of rare beauty. Brilliant wine petals contrast with fluffy golden center rings to form gorgeous, richly fragrant blossoms. This semi-rose style variety performs admirably in the garden, as a cut flower and for show. Guaranteed to generate compliments. This deer resistant peony is a mid to late season bloomer.

$9.95
1 field grown clump
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2" below the surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth emerges, then moderately during active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2 to 3 feet apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peony Karl Rosenfield

    Botanical Name:

    Paeonia lactiflora Karl Rosenfield

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-7

    Height:

    30-36"

    Color:

    Brilliant wine blooms with gold contrasts, richly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/5 eye bare root

    Number:

    1 field grown clump