Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Peony Fairbanks
Free Gift

Peony Fairbanks

Peony Fairbanks | Fragrant White Peony | Paeonia Fairbanks
The buds of Peony Fairbanks open a delicate shell pink that fades to clear white surrounding a better yellow ruffled center. Highly fragrant, and one of the last peonies to bloom, you will extend your bloom season wonderfully with Fairbanks. Sturdy stems ensure this variety won't need staking to look its best in your garden. Highly resistant to deer and rabbits. But can you resist snipping these blooms for your vase? Enjoy!

To shop our entire selection of peonies, please click here.
$11.95
1 bare root peony Fairbanks
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    white peony Fairbanks

    Botanical Name:

    Paeonia Fairbanks

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    30-38"

    Color:

    Clear white blooms with yellow ruffled center, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring to early summer; this variety flowers very late in the typical peony blooming range

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/5 eye

    Number:

    1 bare root peony Fairbanks