Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Alato-Caerulea
Free Gift

Passion Flower Alato-Caerulea

Passion Flower Vine Alato-Caerulea | Fragrant Passiflora Vine 

Make a big impression even in a little space with Passiflora Alato-Caerulea! This heavy flowering passion vine grows to just 2.5-3 feet in containers and makes a spectacular hanging basket plant. Abundant 4-inch blooms are a made of petals that alternate clear white with blush pink, accented with a deep amethyst carolla for a glorious, otherworldly appearance. As a sterile hybrid that produces neither fruit nor seeds, the blooming continues all summer long for an extended show. Add the luscious fragrance Alato-Caerulea is prized for and the result is breath taking!

$12.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Passion flower, passion flower vine

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora caerulea Clear Sky

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zone 7-11

    Height:

    To 5 feet in a container, 15-20 feet in the ground

    Color:

    Flowers are ivory with lavender, plum and chartreuse

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into early fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant