Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Paperwhite Inball, 3 pk~
Free Gift

Paperwhite Inball, 3 pk~

A 7-8" low bowl with some sparkly glass marbles or glossy river pebbles is the ideal setting for growing a half dozen Inball bulbs. Fast, easy, fragrant and with the most flowers per stem of any paperwhite cultivar. As a little pick-me-up, unpretentious gift or natural way to keep the kitchen window feeling cherry, these bulbs are unsurpassed. For gardeners in zones 8-10 these will scent your early spring garden and add bobbing white, snippable blooms to your flower beds. Deer and rodent proof.

$4.95
3 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Place tip of bulb 1" above surface of soil in containers, 2-3" deep outdoors

    WATER

    Water lightly

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Inball paperwhites

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Inball

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors or bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, anywhere for indoor bloom

    Height:

    12-13"

    Color:

    Pure white petals and cups, fragrant and with lots of flowers

    Bloom Season:

    4-5 weeks from planting date indoors, Feb-March outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    17+ cm

    Number:

    3 very large bulbs