Oxalis Grand Duchess Pink
Free Gift

Oxalis Grand Duchess Pink

With large showy blossoms and lots of them, Grand Duchess Pink is a winner for containers of every style and size. Feature these sparklers in pots next to areas where you'll be close enough to appreciate their satiny petals and small, yellow throats. Excellent for window boxes, too. A welcome bloomer during the dull days of winter. Fuss-free. (Unlike some others in the purpurea group, the Grand Duchess series is never aggressive or weedy.)
$6.95
15 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1 - 1 1/2"

    WATER

    Light to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Grand Duchess - Pink

    Botanical Name:

    Oxalis Grand Duchess Pink

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    6-8"

    Color:

    Showy pink flowers

    Bloom Season:

    8-10 weeks from planting

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5/6 cm

    Number:

    15 robust bulbs