Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ornithogalum Dubium Lemon Custard
Free Gift

Ornithogalum Dubium Lemon Custard

For bright spring color, a fascinating clustered flower form, and something a little bit different, choose Lemon Custard. This plant produces multiple flower stems in April and May, each decorated with numerous rich yellow blossoms. Its short stature makes Ornithogalum dubium a natural for the front of the border and a welcome contributor to colorful containers. Happy with sunshine and just average soil; very easy to please. Excellent for cutting as these will last two weeks in a bouquet.

$9.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Light to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ornithogalum Lemon Custard

    Botanical Name:

    Ornithogalum dubium Lemon Custard

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    Bright yellow blooms, long lasting cut flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs