Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ornithagalum Dubium Coconut Cream
Free Gift

Ornithagalum Dubium Coconut Cream

The family of new dubium siblings continues to expand with the addition of 'Coconut Cream' the latest introduction resulting from a concerted breeding effort by one of our favorite growers. This new variety extends the tasty creamy shades with a new white. Same desirable form and long lasting flowers, either cut or on the plant.

$9.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Light to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ornithogalum Coconut Cream

    Botanical Name:

    Ornithogalum dubium Coconut Cream

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    Love fresh cut flowers and wish they'd last longer? Ornathogalum are your plants!

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs