Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Orienpet Lily, Time Zone
Free Gift

Orienpet Lily, Time Zone

Orienpet Lily TimeZone | Fragrant Orienpet Lily Bulbs

This exceptional hybrid of oriental and trumpet lilies ("orien-pet") combines the finest qualities of both! The large size comes from the trumpet lily, and the bloom's wide open shape and upward facing of the bloom comes from the oriental side. The exquisite fragrance comes from both parents, but the luscious lavender pink coloring with the snowy white star is all Time Zone's own! Orienpet Lily Time Zones blooms 3-4' tall, after the trumpet and asiatic lilies are finished in the garden, making them a perfect way to extend the show of color and fragrance in your summer garden.  Enjoy!

$8.95
3 large orienpet lily bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6"

    WATER

    Maintain moderate moisture during the plants' active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full day to 3/4 day sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    orienpet lily, OT lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lillium 'Time Zone'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-10

    Height:

    38 - 48"

    Color:

    lavender pink blooms with white star, lush fragrance!

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large orienpet lily bulbs