Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Sabrosa~
Free Gift

Narcissus Sabrosa~

A superb, yet inexpensive, miniature daffodil that also happens to be fragrant. Perfect for the garden bed and those who love miniature daffodils, Sabrosa is sure to please. Won't typically grow taller than 6" in height.

$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Narcissus Sabrosa, Daffodil

    Botanical Name:

    Amaryllidaceae Miniature Narcissus Sabrosa

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    4-6"

    Color:

    Flush yellow both petals and cups.

    Bloom Season:

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs