Narcissus Pink Wonder
Free Gift

Narcissus Pink Wonder

Another of the warm pink daffodil cultivars that have been bred recently, Pink Wonder stands out with an extremely full, ruffled cup offset by white petals and a small yellow center. Like a number of the pink daffs on the market, buds for this variety open more peachy and soften to warm pink as they mature. Plant with Pink Charm for a pleasingly complimentary duo. Deer and rodent proof.
$11.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Pink Wonder

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Pink Wonder

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    16-18"

    Color:

    White petals frame fully ruffled warm pink cups

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs