Narcissus Pacific Coast
Free Gift

Narcissus Pacific Coast

A very florific and colorful miniature Daffodil, Pacific Coast produces an abundance of florets for each stem. Expect this bulb to do best in zones 5-8, though a zone 4 with mulch typically works just fine.
$6.95 $4.17
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Narcissus Pacific Coast, Daffodil

    Botanical Name:

    Amaryllidaceae Miniature Narcissus Pacific Coast

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    5-6"

    Color:

    All yellow flower with bright yellow cups.

    Bloom Season:

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs