Narcissus February Gold
Free Gift

Narcissus February Gold

Few daffodils can match the sturdy traditional color and form of these flowers at this price. Medium height for easy-to-site size, a wide growing range for success across the country and an early blooming period to lift your winter-battered spirits just when you most need a boost. Blooms in February in zone 7. An award winning heirloom. Deer and rodent proof.
$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil February Gold

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus February Gold

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors, bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Flowers are a rich golden yellow; early bloomer

    Bloom Season:

    late winter - very early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs