Narcissus Everyone Loves A Deal Garden/Landscape Mix
Free Gift

Narcissus Everyone Loves A Deal Garden/Landscape Mix

The name pretty much says it all. Who doesn't enjoy stumbling upon a great deal, in this case on a mix of 50 daffodil bulbs, all proven varieties and all in the largest sizes available to the marketplace? (Most mixes listed as "landscape" are comprised of small bulbs of odds and ends varieties; not the case here.) For this colorful mix we've included a balanced assortment of classic cup and saucer daffodils in yellow and white. Lots of years of long lasting, dependable, deer- and rabbit-free blooms at a great price.
$32.95
50 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Everybody Loves a Deal Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Ice Follies, Dutch Master, Thalia, Yellow Cheerfulness and Accent

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    12-20"

    Color:

    Balanced mix of daffodils in yellow, white, bicolors and salmon rose

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12 - 17 cm bulbs

    Number:

    50 large bulbs