Narcissus Easter Bonnet
Free Gift

Narcissus Easter Bonnet

Spring daffodils are all about warm, sunny shades and this peachy cultivar will melt any remnants of winter's chill. Easter Bonnet is a new large cup variety that will spice up your spring beds with deer- and rabbit-proof blooms tough enough to stand up to early spring snows and winds. Site with daffodil Replete and hyacinth City of Harlem for an award winning trio.
$11.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Easter Bonnet

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Easter Bonnet

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors, bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    16- 18 "

    Color:

    Blooms are peach with pink highlights

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs