Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Dear Love
Free Gift

Narcissus Dear Love

Narcissus Dear Love Bulbs | Split Cup Daffodil | Butterfly Daffodils

Narcissus Dear Love is an exquisite addition to the collection of butterfly daffodils, so named for the ruffled, split corona that appears almost like the outstretched wings of a butterfly. Huge, 4+ inch creamy white blooms are held upright and graced with the warm coral toned pink ruffles that glow a bright yellow at their base. Stunning! Colorfast, so you can enjoy Dear Love daffodils in containers, or in large drifts.
$17.95
10 robust daffodil bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    split cup daffodils, butterfly daffodil bulbs, split corona daffodils

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Dear Love

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 7 in South / 4 - 10 in West

    Height:

    14 - 16"

    Color:

    4+" blooms of snowy white with warm apricot ruffles

    Bloom Season:

    spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 robust daffodil bulbs