Narcissus Cragford
Free Gift

Narcissus Cragford

White petals, each with a small yellow base, a warm orange cup and a tiny green eye combine to create these snappy little flowers. Half dozen blooms burst from a single stem, each with an intensely sweet, musky fragrance. If you haven't tried multi-flowered daffodils yet, don't let another spring slip by. Buy bigger bulbs, plant vigorous Cragford this fall and come spring, you'll congratulate yourself on your sheer brilliance. Good for indoor forcing, too.
$11.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Cragford

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Cragford

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors, bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    16- 18 "

    Color:

    White petals, warm orange cup and snappy green eye, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs