Narcissus Classic & Cutting Mix
Free Gift

Narcissus Classic & Cutting Mix

Here's a delightful, spirited mix of daffodil colors and forms to brighten your garden next spring and for years to come. Including beloved classics like Dutch Master and Ice Follies along with new, cutting edge varieties with double and unusual flower forms, filling your spring garden with cheerful color and sweet fragrance. Deer and rodent proof, these are durable garden favorites that are also fragrant in a vase so you can bring a little springtime indoors. A balanced mix of colors and forms that's winter hardy from zone 3 to 8.
$9.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Classic and Cutting Edge Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Mix

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    14-18"

    Color:

    Balanced mix of daffodils in yellow, orange and white, scented

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs