Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Cheerfulness~
Free Gift

Narcissus Cheerfulness~

Fragrant Double Daffodil Bulbs

Narcissus Cheerfulness is an aptly named heirloom variety daffodil.  Creamy white double blooms have hearts of lemon yellow and a sweet, uplifting fragrance. Plant enough of this narcissus to ensure you fill your garden and your vase with Cheerfulness come spring!

$10.95
10 robust daffodil bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    double daffodils, fragrant daffodils

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Cheerfulness

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 9

    Height:

    14 - 16"

    Color:

    Creamy white double blooms with yellow flecks, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 robust daffodil bulbs