Narcissus Avalon
Free Gift

Narcissus Avalon

Avalon is a beautiful large cup daffodil with rounded, lemon petals and a bright yellow, rufffled cup that softens to milky white. Sturdy blooms guarantee that even the unpredictable weather of spring won't dampen this beauty's glory. Deer and rodent proof.

$12.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Avalon

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Avalon

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Flowers have yellow petals and ruffled cups that mature from yellow to white

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs