Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Mint Lime
Free Gift

Mint Lime

New and kicky, this variety blends citrusy lime flavors with the brightness of peppermint mint. The combination pairs well with salads, chicken and fish. Use your imagination and have fun! A hardy herbaceous perennial with wide green leaves and burgundy stems. Limited stock.

$7.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lime mint

    Botanical Name:

    Mentha x piperita L

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    1-2.5 feet tall and 1 foot across; snip to maintain desired size

    Color:

    Bright green, flavored foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Blooms are inconspicuous; plants grown for culinary value

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant