Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily, Trumpet Lily Big Band Mix
Free Gift

Lily, Trumpet Lily Big Band Mix

Big trumpets, lots of height, presences and fragrance, yes, a bid band in your garden. Mix includes 3 huge bulbs in a variety of colors. Enjoy!

$11.95
3 exceptionally large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4-6"

    WATER

    Maintain moderate moisture during the plants' active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Trumpet Lily mix

    Botanical Name:

    Lilium sp.

    Exposure:

    Full sun to very light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-7 in the South/5-9 in the West

    Height:

    4-6 feet and a bit shorter the first yea

    Color:

    Mixed colors, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    24+ cm

    Number:

    3 exceptionally large bulbs