Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Oriental Portland
Free Gift

Lily Oriental Portland

Oriental Lily Portland | Fragrant Pink Lily Bulbs | Lilium Portland
Oriental Lily Portland is a rich, full bodied rosy pink. Perfect to balance and ground the dazzling colors of Stargazer without dimming them in the slightest. Statuesque with elegant form and exceptional bloom production, the very fragrant Portland will be beautiful in your summer garden and bouquets. Enjoy!
$5.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily, oriental lily, fragrant lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Oriental Portland

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    46-54"

    Color:

    Rich rosy pink blooms are highly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs