Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Oriental Cadenza
Free Gift

Lily Oriental Cadenza

Oriental Lily Cadenza | Red Fragrant Lily Bulbs | Lilium Cadenza
If you have never seen a rich, deep red Oriental Lily - you are not alone! This glamorous introduction is new to gardeners - florists were anxious to keep the limited supply to themselves! Now you, too, can enjoy the rich, vibrant color and spicy fragrance of Cadenza! Each velvety bloom is touched with white at the edge and midrib of each petal. Beautiful!
$5.95 $4.35
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily, oriental lily, fragrant lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Oriental Cadenza

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    46-54"

    Color:

    Dark burgundy blooms, sweetly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs