Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Orienpet Summer Sunshine Mix
Free Gift

Lily Orienpet Summer Sunshine Mix

Orienpet Summer Sunshine Mix | Mixed OT Hybrid Lily Bulbs
If you love a rainbow of color on your summer garden, with big, look-at-me blooms and a lovely fragrance - this is the lily mix for you! Count on these Oriental - Trumpet lily hybrids to produce the best of both parents - vivid color, open blooms, high bloom production, tall, sturdy stems and that fabulous fragrance. Enjoy!
$11.95
6 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily, oriental lily, fragrant lily

    Botanical Name:

    Orienpet Summer Sunshine Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    46-54"

    Color:

    Rainbow of fragrant blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/20 cm

    Number:

    6 large Lily Bulbs