Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily, LA Hybrid Easy Care Mix
Free Gift

Lily, LA Hybrid Easy Care Mix

This group of garden plants is famous for their easy care and wide color range. We've mixed up our half dozen favorites for those who want a "riot of color" that won't need pampering, staking, dividing or time consuming maintenance. If lots of splash without spending much cash is your goal, this great mix does the trick, season after season.

$8.95
6 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 4-6" deep

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    LA Hybrid lily Easy Care Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Lilium LA Hybrid Easy Care Mixture

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 in south/4-10 in west

    Height:

    26"-32"

    Color:

    Colors and varieties are a random mix such as those shown above

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring to early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/20 cm

    Number:

    6 large bulbs