Japanese Iris Butterfly Wings Collection
Free Gift

Japanese Iris Butterfly Wings Collection

After you've enjoyed the graceful beauty of Japanese iris in your spring garden you'll agree that it's impossible to envision the season without these fluttery flowers. Choosing a favorite variety can be difficult so don't. This collection is comprised of a trio of proven performers: you will receive three white, three blue and three plum-purple. Group them together for impact or plant several collections for even more color and movement. Butterfly Wings collection is three bare root plants each of Mt Fuji, Gracieuses and Royal Robes.
$16.95
3 plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Japanese iris collection

    Botanical Name:

    Iris ensata Royal Robes, "Mt. Fuji", "Gracieuses"

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9

    Height:

    30-34"

    Color:

    Fluttery flowers in white, blue and plum-purple

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring-early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3-4 fan bare root plant

    Number:

    3 plants