Ixia Panorama
Free Gift

Ixia Panorama

Rosy red with a slightly darker eye, Panorama is richly shaded vertical addition to borders, and is happy with ordinary soil, little water and next to no care. Pretty, carefree, inexpensive and first rate for bouquets. Now really, don't you have room for a few plants like that?
$6.95 $5.95
20 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Water very lightly until you see top growth and water lightly during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to very light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    African Corn Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Ixia Panorama

    Exposure:

    Full sun to very light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, and to 7 with protective mulch

    Height:

    18-22"

    Color:

    Rosy red with deeper centers

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5+ cm

    Number:

    20 robust bulbs