Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ismene Sulphur Queen
Free Gift

Ismene Sulphur Queen

Ismene Sulphur Queen | Yellow Hymenocallis | Peruvian Daffodil Bulbs

The fanciful blooms of the Ismene Sulphur Queen are exceptionally fragrant, with a scent reminiscent of lily of the valley with added over tones of lemon. Exquisite! Despite the exotic appearance, this beauty is so easy to grow, it has earned the nickname Peruvian Daffodil - denoting easy growth and blooming.

Deer resistant, happy in containers and attractive to butterflies.  Don't wait! Add ismene Sulphur Queen to your garden!

$13.95
16+ cm
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ismene Sulphur Queen, Spider Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Hymenocallis, ismene, Peruvian Daffodil, Spider Lily

    Exposure:

    Hymenocallis (Ismene) Sulphur Queen,

    Hardiness:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Height:

    Zones 8 - 11, elswhere lift in fall and store bulbs inside

    Color:

    18 - 24"

    Bloom Season:

    pale yellow

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Late spring to mid summer

    Number:

    16+ cm