Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ismene Harrisiana
Free Gift

Ismene Harrisiana

Ismene Harrisiana | Hymenocallis Bulbs | Mexican Daffodil
The spectacular Ismene Harrisiana is very hard to find, but super easy to grow. Native to Mexico, where they cover hillsides in their fanciful, fragrant blooms in early summer. Tolerant of drought, they also acclimate well to boggy conditions, and are perfect for small water gardens or tubs.
$10.95
3 large Ismene Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    peruvian daffodil

    Botanical Name:

    Ismene Harrisiana

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    12"

    Color:

    pure white blooms, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14+ cm

    Number:

    3 large Ismene Bulbs