Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ismene Festalis 'Zwanenburg'
Free Gift

Ismene Festalis 'Zwanenburg'

Ismene Festalis 'Zwanenburg' | Hymenocallis Festalis | Peruvian Daffodil Bulbs
Reliable winter hardy to zone 8, otherwise must be lifted in the fall. Zwanenburg looks like a spidery daffodil with extremely narrow petal-like segments - and it smells like Heaven! Tolerant of moist soil with drainage. Container grown bulbs may be overwintered in the container by withdrawing moisture as the foliage begins to die back and storing pots indoors in cool, dry location. Best in borders, open woodland gardens or containers.
$8.95
3 large Ismene Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Hymenocallis, ismene, Peruvian Daffodil, Spider Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Hymenocallis x festivalis

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zone 8-11

    Height:

    2-2.5'

    Color:

    White

    Bloom Season:

    June through August

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    18/20 cm

    Number:

    3 large Ismene Bulbs