Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Grape Hyacinth Touch of Snow
Free Gift

Grape Hyacinth Touch of Snow

Grape Hyacinth Touch of Snow | Blue & White Muscari Bulbs This sassy new addition to the family of grape hyacinths will quickly become a favorite! Fragrant, cobalt blue blooms are tipped with pale, icy blue that matures to snowy white. Just like the cherry on top a sundae, the white tops form a cheery exclamation point. Happy in containers or in the garden bed, you can make a bright accent, or a stunning drift when planted en mass. A lovely fragrance, reliable naturalizing, and a high resistance to deer and rabbits make Touch of Snow a beautiful addition to your spring garden.
$9.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3-4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to half day sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Blue grape hyacinth

    Botanical Name:

    Muscari Touch of Snow

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    4-5"

    Color:

    Deep blue topped with icy blue that matures to white, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs