Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Dwarf Confetti Mix
Free Gift

Gladiolus Dwarf Confetti Mix

We are tickled pink to be able to offer butterfly glad bulbs this big. Our grower makes this mix as a special favor to us out of the very limited bulbs he has available in this huge size. (These are so rare in 16+cm there are not enough to sell as individual varieties.) With mature heights of just 30"-36", these butterfly glads are well suited for planting with annuals, along walkways, and around decks and patios. This summer celebrate with Confetti!

$7.95 $6.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 6-7" deep

    WATER

    Glads need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly Gladiolus Confetti Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus Confetti Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    30"-36"

    Color:

    Mixed colors, patterns and flower forms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16+cm, exceptionally large

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs