Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Amanda Mahy
Free Gift

Gladiolus Amanda Mahy

Lovely smaller form for the middle border or terrific in pots. Amanda Mahy is a striking deep rose red,bound to stand out anywhere. Its distinctive petal markings and elegance and charm. A terrific spring bloomer for warm winter zones.

$6.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Winter gladiolus, african dwarf gladiolus, species glads

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiola nanus Amanda Mahy

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    24 - 36"

    Color:

    Amanda Mahy is burnt orange in colour with a cherry white blotch in the throat.

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs