Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Galanthus Snowdrop 'Sam Arnott'
Free Gift

Galanthus Snowdrop 'Sam Arnott'

Sam Arnott is a larger snowdrop than others, maturing at about 10". The flowers exhibit inverted green heart-shaped markings on the inner segments and they produce a strong, delicious, honey pleasant fragrance. Sam Arnott is a less common variety, worthy of inclusion in woodland gardens where it's vigor supports naturalizing and the development of large patches. Deer resistant.

$18.95
5 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Double snowdrop

    Botanical Name:

    Galanthus Sam Arnott

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8 South/ 3-9 West

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    Snowy white with heart-shaped green markings, honey scent

    Bloom Season:

    Late winter or very early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    7/8 cm

    Number:

    5 bulbs