Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Fritillaria Purple Bell Michailovskyi
Free Gift

Fritillaria Purple Bell Michailovskyi

Fritillaria Michailovskyi | Fritillaria Purple Bell

Like little caps with contrasting, upturned edges, these maroon-purple flowers look as though they've been swiped right off the heads of a local band of fairies. Petite, with yellow edges and bright yellow interiors, the blooms add a touch of whimsy to bed edges and little rock gardens. Uncommon and fun. Deer and rodent resistant. These bulbs are nursery propagated, not collected from the wild.

$7.95
5 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Purple bell fritillaria

    Botanical Name:

    Frillaria michailovskyi, sy. Fritillaria michailowskyi

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    6-8"

    Color:

    Purple bell-shaped flowers with bright yellow edges and interiors

    Bloom Season:

    Mid Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5/6 cm bulbs

    Number:

    5 robust bulbs