Freesia Sunset Sisters Collection
Free Gift

Freesia Sunset Sisters Collection

Red and Yellow Freesias (15 of Each Color) | Freesia Lacteal Corms | Fragrant Freesias to Plant Red and Yellow Sizzling sunset colors, a fiery freesia combination to melt the heart of any gardener. First a bag of 15 bulbs of sunny yellow, warm, luminous and sweetly scented. Next, add a bag of 15 bulbs of the ever popular red bi-color, golden yellow blooms with petal tips dipped in scarlet and dramatic face marking in the same deep shade. Plant all 30 bulbs in your "hot" garden (or steamy containers) and create your own sunsets!
$10.95
30 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Freesia sunset colors

    Botanical Name:

    Freesia Sunset Sisters collection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11 outside; elsewhere can be forced indoors under strong light for winter bloom

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Yellow and bicolor, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    30 robust bulbs