Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Erythronium Americanum
Free Gift

Erythronium Americanum

$12.95
3 robust erythronium bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5"

    WATER

    Moderate to Light - Drier soil in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Light or dappled shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Trout lily, dog tooth violet, fawn lily

    Botanical Name:

    Erythronium Americanum

    Exposure:

    Light or dappled shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    10-14"

    Color:

    bright yellow blooms with petals back swept from bright rust stamens

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Top Size

    Number:

    3 robust erythronium bulbs