Eremurus White Beauty Favorite
Free Gift

Eremurus White Beauty Favorite

Eremurus White Beauty Roots | White Foxtail Lily Bulbs

Eremurus are prized for the drama they lend to the garden for weeks and weeks as spring turns into summer.  Pure white eremurus are highly prized, and this new introduction is spectacular. The name says it all - Eremurus White Beauty Favorite.  Spires reach 4 feet and more, covered with starry white blooms that beckon to butterflies and other pollinators for weeks and weeks. The slender foliage remains low, allowing the full splendor of the blooms to be displayed well aloft. Deer resistant and drought tolerant. Wouldn't you love to enjoy Eremurus White Beauty Favorite in your garden come summer?

$19.95 $17.95
3 large eremurus roots
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-14"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Trout lily, dog tooth violet, fawn lily

    Botanical Name:

    Eremurus White Beauty

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-9, zone 5 with protective mulch

    Height:

    48 - 60"

    Color:

    thousands of small white blooms on a tall, slender spike

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 large division

    Number:

    3 large eremurus roots