Eremurus Oase
Free Gift

Eremurus Oase

Eremurus Oase Roots | Soft Peach Foxtail Lily Bulbs

Small starry blooms in a delicate peach are decorated with dainty yellow anthers. Produced by the thousands upon stems soaring 5 feet into the air to reign over the garden as spring becomes summer. Eremurus Oase is a dramatic addition to your garden, repaying a spot in full sun and well drained soil with long lasting blooms that draw compliments as well as butterflies. Deer resistant and drought tolerant, eremurus have a wonderful vase life. Enjoy!
$21.95
3 large eremurus roots
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-14"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Foxtail lily, desert candle

    Botanical Name:

    Eremurus Oase

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-9, zone 5 with protective mulch

    Height:

    48 - 60"

    Color:

    thousands of small amber blooms on a tall, slender spike

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 large division

    Number:

    3 large eremurus roots