Eremurus Foxtrot
Free Gift

Eremurus Foxtrot

Eremurus Foxtrot Roots | Pale Pink Foxtail Lily Bulbs

Like crystal spires lit by the pale pink light of dawn or dusk, the blooms of eremurus Foxtrot gleam in the early summer garden. The zillions of icy pink blooms are soft and starry, giving the stems the look of foxtails that earned their common name. Deer resistant and quite drought tolerant, these showy perennials require little care. Provide bright sun, loose, well drained soil rich in organic matter, and let the eremurus Foxtrot do the rest. Enjoy!

$17.95
3 large eremurus roots
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-14"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Foxtail lily, desert candle

    Botanical Name:

    Eremurus Foxtrot

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-9, zone 5 with protective mulch

    Height:

    48"

    Color:

    palest baby pink blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 large division

    Number:

    3 large eremurus roots