Daylily Tuscawilla Tigress
Free Gift

Daylily Tuscawilla Tigress

Daylily Tuscawilla Tigress | Bright Orange Hemerocallis

The enormous 7.25" blooms of daylily Tuscawilla Tigress light up the summer garden with flaming orange blooms, each marked by a scarlet eye and yellow throat and mid-ribs. Fiery blooms begin the night before on this "nocturnal" daylily, with a generous reblooming for an extended show of color through summer and right on into fall. Take a walk on the wild side with Tuscawilla Tigress!

$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, nocturnal daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Tuscawilla Tigress

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    21-25"

    Color:

    huge 7"+ blooms bright orange, with yellow rays and throat

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to fall, reblooming

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily