Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Daylily Sir Mordred~
Free Gift

Daylily Sir Mordred~

Black Daylily | Daylily Sir Mordred Bare Root Plant
Daylily Sir Mordred is a flashy, deep dark red bloom - nearly black - over a lemon yellow throat - so dramatic! An abundance of 5.5" blooms, each sweetly fragrant, makes Sir Mordred a spectacular addition to your summer garden.  And yes - it is colorfast in full sun!  :)
$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    daylily, black daylily, fragrant daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Sir Modred

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    24"

    Color:

    5.5" blooms red-black with bright yellow throat, fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily