Daylily, Petite Profusion Collection
Free Gift

Daylily,  Petite Profusion Collection

Dwarf Daylily Mix | Mixed Bare Root Hemerocallis | Mixed Daylilies 13-20" If you are looking for a lot of color with little effort for containers, to form a border, or to fit and awkward space - this was made for you! Dwarf daylilies top out at just 20" in height, but they pack a lot of flower power into their smaller stature. These are premium varieties, each named and labeled for you. A pleasing blend of yellow, red, pink, peach, purple and white. All daylilies provide easy care and lots of colorful blooms that attract butterflies. Deer resistant and drought tolerant once established, daylilies easily mix with your garden favorites. Enjoy!
$23.95
5 bare root Daylily Divisions (labeled)
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, reblooming daylily, fragrant daylily collection

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis, Petite Profusion Collection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    22-30"

    Color:

    A bright blend of colors that may include red, gold, peach, rose, purple and white - all dwarf varieties

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    5 bare root Daylily Divisions (labeled)