Daylily Pandoras Box
Free Gift

Daylily Pandoras Box

Pandora's Box is an arresting beauty, with a creamy background highlighted by a deep purple eyezone and a tiny golden green throat. At just under two feet tall, this plant is easy to use in beds or towards the front of the border. Reblooms in warmer areas. An Annie T. Giles and Award of Merit winning cultivar, this is an excellent variety to plant with daylilies Purple d'Oro and Little Grapette and purple dahlias like Plum Tart.
$5.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily Pandora's Box

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Pandoras Box

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    18-20"

    Color:

    Creamy flowers with a wine purple eyezone

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily