Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Daylily Ming Procelain~
Free Gift

Daylily Ming Procelain~

Fragrant Daylily Ming Porcelain | Pale Peach Bare Root Daylily
The lovely Daylily Ming Porcelain produces masses of pale peach blooms with a glowing yellow throat. Blooms begin early in the season, and reliably rebloom, extending the color and fragrance in your garden. Wait - a daylily with fragrance? You bet! Shop all of our fragrant daylilies here. Enjoy!
$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    daylily, reblooming daylily, fragrant daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Ming Porcelain

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    26-28"

    Color:

    5+" blooms in delicate pale peach with electric lime throat, lovely fragrance!

    Bloom Season:

    Summer, reblooming

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily