Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Daylily Joylene Nichol~
Free Gift

Daylily Joylene Nichol~

Dwarf Daylily Bulbs | Daylily Joylene Nichole Bare Root

Daylily Joylene Nichole produces large, 6-inch ruffly blooms of a lovely peachy pink, with a lemon yellow throat, all on a compact plant just 12-18 inches tall! Make a big impression in small spaces with Joylene Nichole, also a terrific choice for mixed containers, and under planting of large rose bushes or fruit trees.

Highly attractive to butterflies, but deer just walk on by.

 

$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, ruffled daylily, pink daylily, dwarf daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Jolyene Nichole

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    12-14"

    Color:

    6" soft pink blooms with yellow throat

    Bloom Season:

    All summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily