Daylily Inwood
Free Gift

Daylily Inwood

Daylily Inwood | Fragrant Daylily | Reblooming Hemerocallis | Picotee Eye Zone Daylily Whoever said "you can't have it all" clearly never met Daylily Inwood. Large, 6.5" blooms are a lovely peach with a ruffled "pie crust" edging and matching eye zone in deep plum, over a kiwi throat. Yummy! Producing masses of blooms on well branched stems, Inwood is a stand out star in the summer garden. But wait - there's more! Inwood is a strong rebloomer, providing luscious color from May right through September. What more could you want from such a beauty - fragrance? Yep - a lovely sweet fragrance is part of this special package. Enjoy!
$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily Ice Carnival

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Inwood

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    24-26"

    Color:

    Large, peachy cream blooms with deep plum eye, matching picotee edge, yellow green throat, Fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan plants

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily