Daylily Halls Pink
Free Gift

Daylily Halls Pink

Prefer pink? This daylily delivers a double dose. Warm pink petals give way to a raspberry pink halo as you move to the center of this 4" flower, where you finally reach a golden heart. Blooms late in the season to add freshness to tired beds.
$4.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily Hall's Pink

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Halls Pink

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    24-26"

    Color:

    Pink flowers with a raspberry pink eye and golden throat

    Bloom Season:

    Late Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily