Daylily Fragrant Returns
Free Gift

Daylily Fragrant Returns

Daylily Fragrant Returns | Reblooming Daylily | Fragrant Hemerocallis | Dwarf Daylily Forming a handsome clump of foliage and producing loads of sweetly scented, lemon yellow blooms May through September, Daylily Fragrant Returns packs a lot of pow into a small package. Topping out at just 18" - proof positive that amazing things do come in small packages. That's right - a dwarf, fragrant daylily that reblooms! You really can have it all!
$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, reblooming daylily, fragrant daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Fragrant Returns

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Clear lemon yellow blooms are sweetly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early blooming in spring and summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily