Daylily Fabulous Fragrance Collection
Free Gift

Daylily Fabulous Fragrance Collection

Fragrant Daylily Collection | Mixed, Fragrant Daylilies Bare Root | Fragrant Hemerocallis Mix Daylilies are considered possibly the "perfect perennial" due to their reliable adaptability to a wide range of growing conditions, providing long-lived, prolific blooming plants with low maintenance. Add in deer resistance and drought tolerant once established, and you begin to see the point. But - we gardeners want it all, don't we? And this mix delivers - beautiful, named and labeled daylilies in extraordinary colors, each and every one of them fragrant!
$23.95
5 bare root Daylily Divisions (labeled)
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, reblooming daylily, fragrant daylily collection

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis, Fabulous Fragrance Collection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    22-30"

    Color:

    A balanced blend of colors may include red, yellow, peach, lavender, rose, white and yellow - all fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    5 bare root Daylily Divisions (labeled)